ipa submit to photo contest photo contest winners gallery IPA Jury photo competition partner press foto awards ipa bookshop lucie awards foundation photo

Return to MAIN Winners


PROFESSIONAL

Advertising

Architecture

Book

Deeper Perspective

Editorial

Fine Art

Moving Images

Nature

People

Special


NON-PROFESSIONAL

Advertising

Architecture

Book(Self-published)

Deeper Perspective

Editorial

Fine Art

Moving Images

Nature

People

Special


Honorable Mention PRO


Honorable Mention NON-PRO


Archives of Past Winners

IPA 2013 WINNER'S GALLERY

Special Finalist : NON-PROFESSIONAL

Special
Finalist
Yun Chen
"The mask of marriage"
8-58586-13

Special : Digitally Enhanced NON-PROFESSIONAL

1st place
Digitally Enhanced
Leslie Hall Brown
"Through The Garden of Childhood"
8-62827-13
2nd place
Digitally Enhanced
Tommy Ingberg
"Another Reality"
8-55277-13
3rd place
Digitally Enhanced
Patrick Ems
"Black Opium"
8-63581-13

Special : Micro NON-PROFESSIONAL

1st place
Micro
Viktor Sykora
"Seeds"
8-58490-13
2nd place
Micro
Dianne Yudelson
"Antique Terrarium"
8-62331-13
3rd place
Micro
Bernardo Cesare
"micROCKScopica - Charoite"
8-55785-13

Special : Night Photography NON-PROFESSIONAL

1st place
Night Photography
Dida Sundet
"3 Sitroner (3 lemons) "
8-58509-13
2nd place
Night Photography
Bob Avakian
"Between Night and Day"
8-62549-13
3rd place
Night Photography
Keith Custis
"Osteria"
8-56368-13

Special : Other_S NON-PROFESSIONAL

1st place
Other
Yun Chen
"The mask of marriage"
8-58586-13
2nd place
Other
Steve Engelmann
"Natura humana"
8-59873-13
3rd place
Other
Claudio Allia
"Terminal"
8-54762-13

Special : Panoramic NON-PROFESSIONAL

1st place
Panoramic
Alan McQuillan
"The Bakken Oil Boom"
8-64585-13
2nd place
Panoramic
Nancy Hill
"Chantiers désert"
8-64516-13
3rd place
Panoramic
Tim Aickin
"Ebor Roadhouse NSW Australia"
8-56425-13

Special : Pets NON-PROFESSIONAL

1st place
Pets
YUKARI CHIKURA
"Green Door And Red Girl"
8-57674-13
2nd place
Pets
Joy Hsieh
"More than just Pets"
8-57810-13
3rd place
Pets
Richard Vdovjak
"Edison's dog"
8-56945-13

Special : Special Effects NON-PROFESSIONAL

1st place
Special Effects
Jisca van Beveren
"own backyard"
8-65304-13
2nd place
Special Effects
Kaitlin Santoro
"Impermanent "
8-62334-13
3rd place
Special Effects
Wen-Chun Hsiang
"Floating"
8-59490-13

Special : Travel/Tourism NON-PROFESSIONAL

1st place
Travel/Tourism
Boon Kah Tan
"Living by the coastline"
8-60637-13
2nd place
Travel/Tourism
Benny Asrul
"The Trees"
8-57450-13
3rd place
Travel/Tourism
Athena Carey
"Bád Eddie"
8-57957-13