ipa submit to photo contest photo contest winners gallery IPA Jury photo competition partner press foto awards ipa bookshop lucie awards foundation photo

Return to MAIN Winners


PROFESSIONAL

Advertising

Architecture

Book

Deeper Perspective

Editorial

Fine Art

Moving Images

Nature

People

Special


NON-PROFESSIONAL

Advertising

Architecture

Book(Self-published)

Deeper Perspective

Editorial

Fine Art

Moving Images

Nature

People

Special


Honorable Mention PRO


Honorable Mention NON-PRO


Archives of Past Winners

IPA 2013 WINNER'S GALLERY

Special Finalist : PROFESSIONAL

Special
1st Category Winner
michael hitoshi
"line"
8-54587-13

Special : Digitally Enhanced PROFESSIONAL

1st place
Digitally Enhanced
Lauren Marsolier
"TRANSITION"
8-57737-13
2nd place
Digitally Enhanced
Richard Tuschman
"Hopper Meditations"
8-55005-13
3rd place
Digitally Enhanced
Alex Telfer
"Manchester Art Gallery"
8-56108-13

Special : Micro PROFESSIONAL

1st place
Micro
ROSTISLAV MASHIN
"Geometry of winter"
8-61416-13
2nd place
Micro
Cristobal Serrano
"Small World"
8-61693-13
3rd place
Micro
Kumar Raja Surisetty
"Rock style of grasshopper"
8-58544-13

Special : Night Photography PROFESSIONAL

1st place
Night Photography
michael hitoshi
"line"
8-54587-13
2nd place
Night Photography
Andrew Prokos
"Niemeyer's Brasilia"
8-54625-13
3rd place
Night Photography
`peter Arnold
"MIDNIGHT DUNES"
8-66158-13

Special : Other_S PROFESSIONAL

1st place
Other
Tim Hawley
"Heard But Not Seen"
8-55328-13
2nd place
Other
Yosuke Kashiwakura
"Recycling Crows"
8-57794-13
3rd place
Other
Irina Kolesnikova
"The duality "
8-65160-13

Special : Panoramic PROFESSIONAL

1st place
Panoramic
Kirill Ovchinnikov
"Franz Josef Land"
8-56570-13
2nd place
Panoramic
Atsushi Taketazu
"Fukushima"
8-58829-13
3rd place
Panoramic
Marguerite Garth
"la japonaise verticale"
8-61696-13

Special : Pets PROFESSIONAL

1st place
Pets
Emily Shur
"Dog Days"
8-56470-13
2nd place
Pets
Jim Hughes
"Gone Fishin'"
8-65411-13
3rd place
Pets
Ken Drake
"Sonic shakes Off 2"
8-59137-13

Special : Special Effects PROFESSIONAL

1st place
Special Effects
Dan Vezentan
"Samusocial Campaign"
8-62602-13
2nd place
Special Effects
Ljubodrag ANDRIC
"Andric-KAYAK"
8-63610-13
3rd place
Special Effects
Graziano Panfili
"They are among us"
8-58569-13

Special : Travel/Tourism PROFESSIONAL

1st place
Travel/Tourism
Ingteje Tadros
"Baba G"
8-54577-13
2nd place
Travel/Tourism
Justin Ng
"Sunrise in Yang Jia Xi Village"
8-57902-13
3rd place
Travel/Tourism
MATTEO GUARISO
"GOLEGA"
8-54912-13